GLC-GE-100FX

COMPUFOX GLC-GE-100FX – Cisco SFP 100BASE-FX 2km transceiver is 100% compatible with Cisco and comes with lifetime warranty. Free shipping!.

GLC-GE-100FX-CO

 

 

 

 

 

 

GLC-GE-100FX-CO

100% Cisco Compatible
100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver
High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 100BASE-FX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 2km
  • Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification